Facts « Michelle Keegan Daily


 

Name: Michelle Keegan
Birth name: Michelle Elizabeth Keegan
From: Stockport, England
Birthday: 3 June, 1987
Eyes: Brown
Hair: Dark
Height: 5′ 4
Starsign: Gemini

  • Dated Hollyoaks actor Anthony Quinlan from 2006 to 2008
  • Dated model Brad Howard from 2008 to 2010
  • Announced her engagement to singer Max George, having been in a relationship with him since December 2010 – 12th June 2011
  • Won ‘Best Newcomer’ at the British Soap Awards in 2008
  • Won Best Newcomer’ at the TV Quick and TV Choice Awards in 2008
  • Won ‘Sexiest Female’ at the British Soap Awards in 2009
  • Won ‘Sexiest Female’ at the Inside Soap Awards in 2009
  • Won ‘Sexiest Female’ at the British Soap Awards in 2010
  • Won ‘Sexiest Female’ at the British Soap Awards in 2011
  • Won “Sexiest Female’ at the Inside Soap Awards in 2011
  • Won ‘Sexiest Female’ at the British Soap Awards in 2012
0

. . .